English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alkanolamine salt of fatty acid [correct]
CONT: Soap salts (potassium salts of fatty acids (potassium laurate, potassium myristate, potassium oleate, potassium linolenate and potassium palmitate), alkanolamine salts of fatty acids (triethanolamine oleate), ammonium salts of fatty acids (ammonium oleate).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sel d'alcanolamine d'acide gras [correct, masculine noun]