English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
C6-10 fatty acids mixed esters with adipic acid, dipentaerythritol, heptanoic acid, isostearic acid and pentaerythritol [correct, see observation, plural]
OBS: C6-10: C[subscripts 6-10]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
esters mixtes d'acides gras en C6-10 avec l'acide adipique, le dipentaérythritol, l'acide heptanoïque, l'acide isostéarique et le pentaérythritol [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS