English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
castor-oil fatty acids, compounds with 2-(2-aminoethoxy)ethanol [correct, plural]; castor-oil fatty acid compounds with 2-(2-aminoethoxy) ethanol [plural]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
composés d'acides gras d'huile de ricin avec le 2-(2-aminoéthoxy)éthanol [correct, masculine noun, plural]