English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
C18-unsaturated fatty acids, dimers, polymers with 1,4-butanediol, di-Me terephthalate and alpha-hydro-omega-hydroxypoly(oxy-1,4-butanediyl) [correct, see observation, plural]; C18-unsaturated fatty acid dimers, polymers with 1, 4-butanediol, di-Me terephthalate and alpha-hydro-omega-hydroxypoly(oxy-1, 4-butanediyl) [see observation, plural]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
OBS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymères de dimères d'acides gras C18-insaturés avec le butane-1,4-diol, le téréphtalate de di-Me et l'alpha-hydro-oméga-hydroxypoly(oxybutane-1,4-diyl) [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: alpha; oméga : Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s'écrire en italique.
OBS