English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
C18-unsaturated fatty acids, dimers, compounds with N,N-dimethylcyclohexanamine (1:1) [correct, see observation, plural]; C18-unsaturated fatty acid dimers, compounds with N, N-dimethylcyclohexanamine(1 : 1) [see observation, plural]
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: C18: C[substract 18]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
composés de dimères d'acides gras C18-insaturés avec la N,N-diméthylcyclohexanamine (1:1) [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS