English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry; Molecular Biology)
fatty acyl [correct, noun]
OBS: One of the main categories of biological lipids that includes fatty acids, fatty acid esters and eicosanoids.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire)
acyle gras [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Une des principales catégories de lipides biologiques comprenant entre autres les acides gras, les esters d'acides gras et les eicosanoïdes.