English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Black Products (Petroleum))
fatty oil [correct]
CONT: Natural fats comprise a group of lipid materials composed of glyceride esters of fatty acids and associated [organic compounds]. ... The term "fat" is now generally applied technically to include fatty oils, since the two words refer merely to different physical states of the same substance.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Produits noirs (Pétrole))
huile grasse [correct]
DEF: Appellation couramment donnée aux huiles végétales ou animales dont les constituants essentiels sont des triglycérides d'acide gras. Les huiles grasses comprennent, en particulier, la catégorie des huiles dites siccatives. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation.]
OBS: huile grasse : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Productos negros (Petróleo))
aceite graso [correct, masculine noun]; grasa [feminine noun]