English (Morphology and General Physiology)
fatty tissue [correct]
CONT: Fatty tissue is made up of fat … Glandular tissue and fibrous tissue are thicker (denser) than fatty tissue.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
tissu graisseux [correct, masculine noun]; tissu adipeux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tissu graisseux, ou adipeux, est fait de graisse […] Le tissu glandulaire et le tissu fibreux sont plus épais, ou plus denses, que le tissu graisseux.