English (Meats and Meat Industries)
partially defatted pork fatty tissue [correct]
DEF: [A] pork by-product derived from the low temperature rendering (not exceeding 120 °F) of fresh pork fatty tissue, exclusive of skin.
CONT: ... partially defatted beef or pork fatty tissue must be declared as such in the ingredient listing and shall only be used in cooked sausages and loaves ...
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
tissu adipeux de porc partiellement dégraissé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il faut faire une distinction entre la viande de bœuf ou de porc hachée et partiellement dégraissée et les tissus adipeux de bœuf et de porc partiellement dégraissés.