English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
thermostatic control faucet [correct, officially approved]
OBS: thermostatic control faucet: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
robinet à commande thermostatique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: robinet à commande thermostatique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).