English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
faucet snail [correct]
DEF: A Freshwater Mollusc of the family bithyniidae (faucet snails).
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
bulime [correct]
DEF: Mollusque d'eau douce de la famille bithyniidae (bithyniidés).