English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
single-lever faucet [correct, officially approved]
OBS: single-lever faucet: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
robinet à levier unique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: robinet à levier unique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).