English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
Delta Ball faucet [correct]; Delta faucet
CONT: Another type of prominent faucet on the market is the Delta Ball Faucet. It is a single lever faucet and is available for use on at least kitchen sinks, lavatories and bathtubs.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
robinet mélangeur Delta Ball [masculine noun]; robinet mélangeur à tournant sphérique [masculine noun]; robinet mélangeur Delta [masculine noun]; robinet Delta [masculine noun]
CONT: Un autre genre de robinet fort populaire est le robinet mélangeur Delta Ball (tournant sphérique). Ce robinet comporte une manette unique du type levier et il est couramment utilisé sur les éviers, les lavabos et les baignoires.