English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
pot filler [correct]; pot filler faucet [correct]; pot filler tap [correct]; pasta faucet
CONT: What differentiates a pot filler from a classic kitchen faucet is not just its location, but also its design. A pot filler is typically mounted on the wall above a stove or range and features an extendable arm that can be pulled out to easily fill pots with water, then folded back towards the wall when no longer in use ...
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
robinet à chaudrons [correct, masculine noun]; robinet remplisseur [correct, masculine noun]; remplisseur de casseroles [masculine noun]; robinet remplisseur de marmite [masculine noun]; remplisseur de marmite [masculine noun]
OBS: Souvent visibles dans les cuisines de restaurants, ces produits particuliers servent à remplir plus facilement des chaudrons d'eau au-dessus d'une cuisinière sans que vous ayez besoin de vous déplacer.