English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
faucet snails [correct]
OBS: A freshwater Mollusc.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
bithyniidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Mollusque d'eau douce.