English (Information Processing (Informatics); Software; Computer Memories)
page fault frequency [correct]; PFF [correct]
CONT: A process having inadequate frames will exhibit a high page fault frequency (PFF).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Logiciels; Mémoires (Informatique))
taux de défaut de page [masculine noun]