English (Electrical Measurements)
fault duration [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fault duration: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Mesures électriques)
durée du défaut [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: durée du défaut : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).