English (Testing and Debugging)
intentional fault [correct]
French (Test et débogage)
faute intentionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Faute résultant d'une action délibérée. [Définition reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.]
Spanish (Prueba y depuración)
error intencional [correct, masculine noun]