English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
fault search algorithm [correct]
CONT: ... the fault identification block takes over the control of the gating signals. It performs a fault search algorithm by directly setting different switching vectors to the corresponding input/output (IO) pins of the microcontroller, ...
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de recherche de pannes [correct, masculine noun]