English (Human Behaviour; Risks and Threats (Security); IT Security; Testing and Debugging)
human-made fault [correct]
CONT: ... human-made faults (that result from harmful human actions) [include] absence of actions when actions should be performed, i.e., omission faults or simply omissions.
PHR: malicious human-made fault
French (Comportement humain; Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Sécurité des TI; Test et débogage)
faute humaine [correct, feminine noun]