English (Telephone Services; Telecommunications)
fault reporting [correct]; fault indication [correct]
French (Services téléphoniques; Télécommunications)
rapport d'incident [correct, masculine noun]; signalisation de dérangement [correct, feminine noun]; signalisation de panne [correct, feminine noun]; indication de défaillance [correct, feminine noun]; indication de panne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'exploitant enregistre les fautes qui interviennent dans le réseau, qu'elles viennent du réseau, de l'utilisateur ou du terminal.
Spanish (Servicios telefónicos; Telecomunicaciones)
informe de fallos [correct, masculine noun]