English (Testing and Debugging)
physical fault [correct]; hardware fault
CONT: ... physical faults ... include all fault classes that affect hardware ...
French (Test et débogage)
faute physique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conséquence de phénomènes physiques adverses. [Définition reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.]
Spanish (Prueba y depuración)
fallo físico [correct, masculine noun]