English (Tectonics; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
fault dip [correct]
DEF: The vertical inclination of a fault plane, or a shear zone, measured from the horizontal plane.
French (Tectonique; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
pendage de faille [correct, masculine noun]