English (Tectonics)
dip slip fault [correct]; dip-slip fault [correct]
DEF: A fault in which the net slip is practically in the line of the fault dip.
French (Tectonique)
faille à rejet incliné [correct, feminine noun]; faille à rejet-pendage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Faille dans laquelle le rejet net est pratiquement en ligne avec le pendage de la faille.