English (Guns (Land Forces); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
fault isolation system [correct]
CONT: Additional new features of Mark 45/Mod / [an automatic gun] include a fault isolation system for mechanical, hydraulic and electronic components.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
système de localisation des défaillances [masculine noun]