English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
fault isolation manual [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
manuel d'identification des pannes [correct, masculine noun]; manuel de localisation des pannes [correct, masculine noun]; manuel d'isolement des pannes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.