English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
Fault Isolation Reporting Method manual [correct]; FIRM manual [correct]
OBS: FIRM manual (AC967).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
manuel FIRM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.