English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
fault location time [correct, standardized]
OBS: fault location time: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
durée de détection de la défaillance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: durée de détection de la défaillance : terme normalisé par l'ISO.