English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
fault reporting manual [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
manuel de compte rendu des pannes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.