English (Tectonics)
regional fault system [correct]
CONT: The arsenide silver-cobalt vein deposits ... are spatially related to regional fault systems ...
French (Tectonique)
système de failles régionales [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les gîtes filoniens d'argent-cobalt à arséniures [...] sont liés spatialement à des systèmes de failles régionales [...]