English (Official Documents)
faulty passport [correct]
OBS: faulty passport: terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
passeport défectueux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: passeport défectueux : terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.
Spanish (Documentos oficiales)
pasaporte defectuoso [masculine noun]
OBS: Comparar con pasaporte modificado, dañado, estropeado y mutilado.