English (Psychology (General); Team Sports (General))
faulty group process [correct]
CONT: There are two kinds of losses due to faulty group processes: motivation losses and coordination losses.
OBS: According to Steiner's model, the actual productivity of a team is the potential productivity minus the losses due to faulty group processes.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Sports d'équipe (Généralités))
déficience des processus collectifs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Comme le propose le modèle de Steiner, les pertes liées à une déficience des processus collectifs peuvent miner la performance d'équipe.
OBS: Il y a deux genres de pertes liées à la déficience des processus collectifs : les pertes de motivation et les pertes de coordination.