English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
faulty cartridge [correct]
OBS: Biathlon term(s).
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
cartouche défectueuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard; Tiro (Deportes))
cartucho defectuoso [correct, masculine noun]