English (Animal Behaviour)
ground-nesting fauna
OBS: ground-nesting fauna: term extracted from the Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français and reproduced with the authorization of the OECD.
French (Comportement animal)
faune nichant au sol [feminine noun]
OBS: faune nichant au sol : terme extrait du Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'OCDE.