English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
wild fauna
CONT: Harvesting is the capture and/or killing of all wild fauna, except species completely protected for personal and community purposes and for commercial purposes.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
gibier à l'état sauvage [masculine noun]
OBS: Le gibier à l'état sauvage n'appartient à personne si ce n'est à celui qui s'en empare.