English (Zoology)
wildlife [correct]; fauna [correct]
DEF: Undomesticated animals living in the wild.
OBS: wildlife: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Zoologie)
faune [correct, feminine noun]; animaux sauvages [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des animaux qui vivent à l'état sauvage.
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Zoología)
fauna [correct, feminine noun]; fauna silvestre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de especies animales que viven en determinados territorios o ambientes.