English (Ecology (General))
terrestrial fauna [correct]; terrestrial wildlife [correct]
CONT: ... (f) terrestrial fauna were expected to be negatively affected through direct loss of habitat.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
faune terrestre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] f) il est possible que la disparition de l'habitat ait des effets néfastes sur la faune terrestre.