English (Fish; Aquaculture)
ichthyofauna [correct]; piscifauna [correct]; fish fauna [correct]; ichthyological fauna [correct]
DEF: The native fishes of a district or country collectively.
French (Poissons; Aquaculture)
ichtyofaune [correct, feminine noun]; piscifaune [correct, feminine noun]; faune piscicole [correct, feminine noun]; faune ichthyologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des poissons vivants dans un espace géographique ou un habitat déterminé.
Spanish (Peces; Acuicultura)
ictiofauna [correct, feminine noun]; fauna piscícola [correct, feminine noun]