English (Human Diseases - Various; Immunology; Dietetics)
favism [correct]
DEF: a severe allergic reaction caused by eating the broad bean ...
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Immunologie; Diététique)
fabisme [correct, masculine noun]; favisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intoxication causée par l'ingestion de fèves cuites ou crues.