English (Festivals, Carnivals and Social Events)
favor [correct]; favour [correct]; party favor [correct]; party favour [correct]
DEF: Appropriate knickknacks, small gifts, or amusing or decorative items (as crackers, noisemakers, corsages for women, or souvenirs) given out at a celebration or party (as by placing at a place setting)
French (Festivals, carnavals et fêtes)
cotillons [correct, masculine noun]; accessoires de cotillon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Objets divers, en papier ou en carton (confettis, serpentins, chapeaux, etc.), utilisés au cours d'un bal, d'un banquet, d'une fête.