English (Special-Language Phraseology; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
find in a party's favour [correct, verb phrase]; decide in favour of a party [correct, verb phrase]; decide in favour of a party's claim [correct]
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
donner gain de cause à une partie [correct, verb phrase]; adjuger ses conclusions à une partie [correct]