English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
give judgment in favour of [correct, verb phrase]
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
donner gain de cause à [correct, verb phrase]
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
fallar a favor [correct, verb phrase]