English (Environmental Economics; Renewable Energy)
environmentally favourable energy option [correct]; EFEO [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Énergies renouvelables)
choix énergétique respectant l'environnement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Energía renovable)
opción energética ecológicamente adecuada [feminine noun]