English (Loans)
favourable rate [correct]; favorable rate [correct]
CONT: Please indicate any transactions with the parent or affiliates where the Bank received favourable or concessionary rates or treatment.
OBS: See the section "Pre-Inspection Requirements" in CMFCB.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
taux favorable [correct, masculine noun]