English (National and International Economics)
favourable standing [correct]
CONT: Zimbabwe has a favourable standing in the IMF (International Monetary Fund) in 1992. This resulted in the approval of Enhanced Structural Adjustment Facility and Extended Arrangements it had requested.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
bonne position [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cependant, Le Zimbabwe jouissait d'une bonne position auprès du FMI (Fonds Monétaire International) en 1992, résultat de l'approbation de la facilité d'ajustement structurel élargie et des dispositions élargies que le pays avait sollicitées.