English (General Vocabulary; Citizenship and Immigration)
favourable treatment [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Vocabulaire général; Citoyenneté et immigration)
traitement privilégié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.