English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
most favourable treatment [correct, noun]
CONT: Each contracting party shall, on the basis of reciprocity, grant to the merchant vessels of the other contracting party and to other vessels carrying trade between the contracting parties, the most favourable treatment that is granted its own merchant vessels and to the merchant vessels of any third party ...
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
traitement le plus favorable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque partie contractante accordera, sur une base de réciprocité, aux navires marchands de l'autre partie contractante et aux autres navires effectuant le commerce entre les parties contractantes le traitement le plus favorable qui est accordé à ses propres navires marchands et aux navires marchands de tout pays tiers [...]