English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
parity clause [correct]; favored-nation clause [correct]; most favoured nation clause [correct]; piggyback clause [correct, familiar]; more favorable term’s clause [correct]
CONT: Most Favored Nation Clause - Also called more favorable term's clause, that portion of a collective bargaining agreement where a union agrees not to sign contracts with any other employers under more favorable terms.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
clause de parité [correct, feminine noun]; clause-taxi [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposition d'une convention collective par laquelle l'employeur s'engage à accorder automatiquement les gains ou les avantages supérieurs qui pourraient être obtenus dans d'autres entreprises déterminées.
Spanish (Convenios colectivos y negociaciones; Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
cláusula sobre paridad [feminine noun]