English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
most-favoured-nation exemption [correct, noun]; MFN exemption [correct, noun]
DEF: Under the General Agreement on Trade in Services (GATS), permission granted to a member country not to apply most-favoured-nation treatment in a given sector.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
exemption de l'obligation de la nation la plus favorisée [correct, feminine noun]; exemption de l'obligation NPF [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Au titre de l'Accord général sur le commerce des services (AGCS), autorisation accordée à un pays membre de ne pas appliquer le traitement de la nation la plus favorisée dans un secteur donné.