English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
fawn bay [correct, noun]; fawny bay [correct, noun]
OBS: Colour of coat.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
bai fauve [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Couleur de robe.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
bayo leonado [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Color de capa.