English (Mammals)
fawn [correct]; roe calf
DEF: Young of an animal.
French (Mammifères)
faon [correct, masculine noun]; jeune de cervidé [masculine noun]
DEF: Petit de toute bête fauve.
OBS: Glossaire de Vénerie (P. Vialar).
Spanish (Mamíferos)
cervato [masculine noun]
DEF: Ciervo menor de seis meses.