English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
fawn mushroom [correct]
OBS: A mushroom of the family Pluteaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
plutée couleur de cerf [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Pluteaceae.