English (Office Automation; Computer Peripheral Equipment; Facsimile)
electronic fax [correct]; e-fax [correct]; virtual fax [correct]
French (Bureautique; Périphériques (Informatique); Télécopie)
fax électronique [correct, masculine noun]; fax virtuel [correct, masculine noun]