English (Facsimile; Office Automation)
fax-on-demand [correct]
DEF: A system by which callers can dial a communications system and request it, by means of telephone tone-dialling signals, to transmit informational faxes to their own fax machine.
French (Télécopie; Bureautique)
télécopie à la demande [correct, feminine noun]; fax à la demande [correct, masculine noun]; télécopie sur demande [correct, feminine noun]