English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Internet and Telematics)
high-speed fax modem [correct]
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
modem fax à grande vitesse [correct, masculine noun]; modem-fax à grande vitesse [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Internet y telemática)
módem de fax de alta velocidad [correct, masculine noun]