English (Facsimile)
fax broadcast
OBS: The Envoy-to-Fax service of ENVOY 100 allows users to deliver their electronic mail messages to any group 3 facsimile machine in Canada or the U.S. The recipient need not be an Envoy 100 user, or be registered in any way.
French (Télécopie)
diffusion par télécopie [feminine noun]