English (Rules of Court; Laws and Legal Documents)
facsimile filing [correct]; filing by fax [correct]
OBS
French (Règles de procédure; Lois et documents juridiques)
dépôt par télécopieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un dossier.