English (Land Forces; Air Forces; Naval Forces)
fire coordination line [correct]; FCL [correct]
French (Forces terrestres; Forces aériennes; Forces navales)
ligne de coordination des feux [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ligne de coordination des feux : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.