English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aircraft Systems; Air Forces)
fuel consumption unit [correct, NATO, standardized]; FCU [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: fuel consumption unit; FCU: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Circuits des aéronefs; Forces aériennes)
unité de consommation de carburant [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FCU [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: unité de consommation de carburant; FCU : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.