English (Pricing (Air Transport))
fare construction unit
CONT: Your output not only shows CAD fares, but is also displayed in fare construction units (FCU). A standard unit to which currency fluctuations relative to the country of ticket purchase must be considered.
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
unité de construction tarifaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Les prix sont affichés non seulement en CAD, mais aussi en FCU (unité de construction tarifaire), unité standard à laquelle il faut se référer en raison des fluctuations monétaires relatives au pays d'achat du billet.