English (Animal Diseases)
feline calicivirus disease [correct]
DEF: A disease of cats caused by a calicivirus infection.
OBS: Feline calicivirus infection: a common cause of upper respiratory disease and ulcerative glossitis in cats. Affected cats show varying degrees of ocular and nasal discharge, coughing and sneezing. Pneumonia sometimes occurs, mainly in young or debilitated cats. Ulceration of the tongue and palate is a regular feature of the disease, ...
French (Maladies des animaux)
calicivirose féline [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie à virus du chat.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
calicivirosis felina [correct, feminine noun]