English (Animal Diseases)
feline calicivirus [correct]
OBS: A disease-causing virus [in the family Caliciviridae] affecting cats.
CONT: feline calicivirus infection: a common cause of upper respiratory disease and ulcerative glossitis in cats. Affected cats show varying degrees of ocular and nasal discharge, coughing and sneezing. Pneumonia sometimes occurs, mainly in young or debilitated cats. ... Feline calcivirus has also been associated with FELINE urological syndrome, but its role in that disorder remains unclear.
French (Maladies des animaux)
calicivirus félin [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
calcivirus felino [correct, masculine noun]