English (Peat and Peat Bogs)
net fen [correct]
DEF: A fen with broad net pattern of low, interconnected peat ridges ("strings"), enclosing wet hollows or shallow pools. The wetland surface is almost completely level; ...
OBS: ... greater slopes result in the formation of northern ribbed fens.
French (Tourbières)
tourbière minérotrophe en réseau [correct, feminine noun]; fen en réseau [masculine noun]
DEF: [Tourbière] à vaste réseau de crêtes tourbeuses basses et interreliées (lanières) qui encerclent des dépressions mouillées ou des mares peu profondes. La surface est presque entièrement plane [...]
CONT: [...] des pentes plus prononcées entraînent la formation de [tourbières minérotrophes] côtelées du Nord.