English (Peat and Peat Bogs)
horizontal fen [correct]
DEF: A fen with a very gently sloping, featureless surface. This fen occupies broad, often ill-defined depressions, and may be interconnected with other fens. Peat accumulation is generally uniform.
French (Tourbières)
tourbière minérotrophe horizontale [correct, feminine noun]; fen horizontal [masculine noun]
DEF: [Tourbière minérotrophe] à surface plane et à très faible inclinaison. [La tourbière] occupe de vastes dépressions souvent mal définies et peut être reliée à d'autres [tourbières minérotrophes]. L'accumulation de tourbe est généralement uniforme.