English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fen grass-of-Parnassus [correct]; fen grass of Parnassus [correct]; Carolina grass-of-Parnassus [correct]; grass-of-Parnassus [correct]; grass of Parnassus [correct]; American grass-of-Parnassus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Parnassiaceae (Saxifragaceae).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
parnassie à feuilles glauques [correct, feminine noun]; parnassie glauque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Parnassiaceae (Saxifragaceae).