English (Mosses and Related Plants)
fen notchwort [correct]; gaudy notchwort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) of the family Jungermanniaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
lophozie des tourbières [correct, feminine noun]; lophozie voyante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Jungermanniaceae.