English (Peat and Peat Bogs)
string fen [correct]
CONT: String fens develop on sloping terrain and are characterized by narrow, peaty ridges ("strings") that enclose open water pools or depressions of open water ("flarks") or wet fen surfaces.
French (Tourbières)
fen structuré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les fens structurés se forment sur les terrains en pente et se caractérisent par des crêtes tourbeuses («structures») étroites qui comportent des mares d'eau libre ou des cuvettes d'eau libre («dépressions») ou des surfaces aqueuses de fen.