English (Peat and Peat Bogs)
slope fen [correct]
DEF: A fen occurring mainly on slowly draining, nutrient enriched seepage slopes.
OBS: Pools are usually absent, but wet seepage tracks may occur. Peat thickness seldom exceeds 2 m.
French (Tourbières)
tourbière minérotrophe inclinée [correct, feminine noun]; fen incliné [masculine noun]
DEF: [Tourbière minérotrophe] qui se trouve surtout sur des pentes d'infiltration à écoulement lent et riches en éléments nutritifs.
OBS: Les mares sont habituellement absentes, mais des traces de suintement peuvent être visibles. L'épaisseur de la tourbe dépasse rarement 2 m.