English (Biogeography)
water track fen [correct]
DEF: Component of patterned fen occupying a concave tract of peatland which marks the path of subsurface mineral water flow.
OBS: The peat is usually well decomposed.
French (Biogéographie)
tourbière basse en cordon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tourbière basse, allongée tel un cordon et réticulée [...] due au mouvement lent des eaux souterraines dans un terrain couvert de tourbe.