English (Peat and Peat Bogs)
spring fen [correct]
DEF: A fen nourished by a continuous discharge of groundwater.
OBS: The surface is marked by pools, drainage tracks, and, occasionally, somewhat elevated "islands". The nutrient level of water is highly variable between locations.
French (Tourbières)
tourbière minérotrophe de source [correct, feminine noun]; tourbiére minérotrophe sourceuse [feminine noun]; fen sourceux [masculine noun]
DEF: [Tourbière minérotrophe] alimentée par l'écoulement continu des eaux souterraines.
OBS: La surface est caractérisée par des mares, des sillons d'écoulement et parfois par des "îles" un peu plus élevées. La teneur de l'eau en éléments nutritifs varie selon les endroits.