English (Peat and Peat Bogs)
Atlantic ribbed fen [correct]
DEF: A fen with parallel peat ridges and pools that are oriented perpendicular to the direction of slope and drainage. The peaty strings are often narrow (less than 1 m wide) and generally low (less than 1 m deep).
French (Tourbières)
tourbière minérotrophe côtelée de l'Atlantique [correct, feminine noun]; fen côtelé de l'Atlantique [masculine noun]
DEF: [Tourbière minérotrophe] à mares et à crêtes tourbeuses parallèles, perpendiculaires à la pente et à l'écoulement de l'eau. Ces bandes tourbeuses sont souvent étroites [...] et généralement basses [...]