English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Clinical Psychology)
Family Environment Scale [correct]; FES [correct]
CONT: The Family Environment Scale (FES) is appropriately used to facilitate family counseling and psychotherapy in clinical settings; to plan and monitor family change; as a teaching tool to train clinicians and program evaluators about family systems; and to evaluate intervention progress and outcomes.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie clinique)
Échelle d'environnement familial [correct, feminine noun]; FES [feminine noun]
CONT: L'Échelle d'environnement familial est composée de 27 questions. Trois dimensions sont ainsi évaluées : l'échelle de cohésion, l'échelle d'expression et l'échelle de conflit.
Spanish (Psicometría y psicotécnica; Psicología clínica)
escala de ambiente familiar [correct, feminine noun]