English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Security Devices)
first-aid oxygen [correct]; first aid oxygen
CONT: The amount of sustaining and first-aid oxygen provided for a particular operation ... is determined on the basis of cabin pressure altitudes and flight duration ...
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Dispositifs de sécurité)
oxygène thérapeutique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Un poussoir de purge PUSH TO BLEED permet la vidange du circuit après utilisation d'oxygène thérapeutique. Il réduit le temps de rappel du clapet de la valve de distribution.
OBS: oxygène thérapeutique : Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.