English (Commercial Fishing; Environmental Management)
fishery resource management [correct]
CONT: For coho stocks shared by Washington and southern British Columbia fisheries, the Parties agree to cooperate in the development of coho salmon management programs designed to meet the following objectives: ... establish an approach to fishery resource management which is responsive to resource status, cost-effective, and sufficiently flexible to utilize technical capabilities and information as they are developed and approved.
French (Pêche commerciale; Gestion environnementale)
gestion des ressources halieutiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'orientation en gestion des ressources halieutiques vise à former des gestionnaires maîtrisant les connaissances et outils particuliers au secteur des pêches tout en conservant une vision globale de l'écosystème marin. Elle permet à l'étudiante ou à l'étudiant de se familiariser de façon spécifique avec les aspects biologiques, économiques et de gestion reliés aux pêcheries.
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Gestión del medio ambiente)
explotación racional de los recursos pesqueros [feminine noun]; ordenación de la pesca [feminine noun]