English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
fly by light [correct]
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
commandes de vol à fibres optiques [correct, feminine noun]