English (Execution of Work (Construction); Social Problems)
fly-by-night contractor [correct]
CONT: We are not your fly-by-night contractor you found ... for a quick fix. We are a team of professionals dedicated to serving you and bringing your vision to life.
French (Exécution des travaux de construction; Problèmes sociaux)
entrepreneur sans scrupule [proposal, masculine noun]