English (Educational Institutions; Social Problems)
fly-by-night institution [correct]
CONT: It is important for young people to plan early towards the furthering of their studies in order to avoid falling into the trap of fly-by-night institutions. Sometimes, however, even with good planning, one can still be exposed to the risk of these institutions, young people are advised to always check the Register of Private Higher Education Institutions ...
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Problèmes sociaux)
établissement d'enseignement irresponsable [correct, masculine noun]; établissement irresponsable [correct, masculine noun]