English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Flights (Air Transport))
fly over [correct, verb]
CONT: Airframes are programmed to fly over forward areas of the battlefield.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Vols (Transport aérien))
survoler [correct]