English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
We fly over the sea [correct]; Supra mare volamus [Latin]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Shearwater.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Nous volons au-dessus de la mer [correct]; Supra mare volamus [Latin]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Shearwater.