English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
fly-by-wire elevator [correct]
CONT: ... a block diagram of a fly-by-wire elevator control system in which the auxiliary mechanical control and drive system according to the invention is integrated ...
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
gouverne de profondeur à commande électrique [feminine noun]