English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
quadruple redundant digital fly-by-wire flight control computer [correct]
CONT: At Bendix we're working on technologies to ease the increasing pilot workload - technologies like those found in our quadruple redundant, digital, fly-by-wire flight control computer ....
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
calculateur de système numérique de commandes de vol électriques à redondance quadruple [masculine noun]