English (Birds)
strong flier [correct]; strong flyer [correct]
CONT: The [the Petrels] are strong fliers and typically are high above the sea.
French (Oiseaux)
bon voilier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Oiseau bon [...] voilier, dont le vol est puissant et soutenu [...]