English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
flyer [correct]; short runner [correct]
OBS: Horse.
OBS: Horse racing term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
flyer [correct, masculine noun, France]; coursier extrêmement rapide
OBS: Type de cheval.
OBS: Terme de courses de chevaux.