English (Types of Aircraft; Risks and Threats (Security))
low slow flyer [correct]; LSF [correct]
CONT: The low slow flyer will travel at a constant speed of 110 knots.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
aéronef lent à basse altitude [correct, masculine noun]