English (Mammals)
feather-tail glider [correct]; Pigmy flying opossum [correct]
OBS: The animal greatly resembles the feather-tailed phalanger, especially in the feather-like tail. However, the differentiating feature is the gliding membrane of Acrobates.
French (Mammifères)
opossum-volant pygmée [correct, masculine noun]