English (Military Dress; Air Forces)
flying badge [correct]
CONT: The flying badge is worn in the same manner as the parachute badge.
French (Tenue militaire; Forces aériennes)
insigne de vol [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'insigne de vol est porté de la même façon que l'insigne de parachutiste.