English (Fish)
Oriental flying gurnard [correct]; purple flying gurnard [correct]; helmet gurnard [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Dactylopteridae.
French (Poissons)
grondin volant oriental [correct, masculine noun]; grondin volant rouge [correct, masculine noun]; grondin volant étoilé [correct, masculine noun]; grondin volant [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Dactylopteridae.
OBS: grondin volant : nom vernaculaire utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Dactylopterus volitans.