English (Flights (Air Transport); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Air Forces)
maximum accumulated flight time; maximum accumulated flying time
CONT: During any on-duty period, the maximum accumulated flying time will not exceed eight hours (10 hours for long range ferry flights); ...
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Forces aériennes)
temps de vol cumulé maximal [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour toute période de service, le temps de vol cumulé maximal est de huit heures (10 heures pour les vols de convoyage long-courrier); [...]