English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Operations (Air Forces))
flight operation [correct]; flying operation
CONT: … no application shall be downloaded, installed, deleted, modified, or updated during any flight operation ...
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
opération de vol [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] interdiction de télécharger, d'installer, de supprimer, de modifier ou de mettre à jour quelque application que ce soit au cours d'une opération de vol […]