English (Mammals)
straw-colored fruit bat [correct]; straw-colored flying fox [correct]
OBS: A bat of the family Pteropodidae.
French (Mammifères)
roussette paillée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Chauve-souris de la famille des Pteropodidae.