English (Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
tactical low flying route
CONT: Tactical low flying route (TLFR). TLFRs are routes within TLFAs/MTLFAs [tactical low flying areas/modified tactical low flying areas] used for tactical navigation and/or tactical ground attack training.
French (Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
route de vol tactique à basse altitude [feminine noun]