English (Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
tactical low flying area [correct]; TLFA [correct]
DEF: [An area] of defined dimensions suitable for flight down to a minimum skid height no lower than 4 feet above highest obstacle (AHO) during day [operations] (15 feet at night) for tactical helicopters, 10 feet over water for maritime helicopters ... and 100 feet AGL [above ground level] for all other aircraft.
French (Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
zone de vol tactique à basse altitude [correct, feminine noun]