English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Forces)
local flying order [correct]
CONT: Local flying orders shall specify the horizontal and vertical dimensions of the restriction to flight for each type of area.
OBS: local flying order: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Forces aériennes)
consigne de vol locale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les consignes de vol locales doivent définir les dimensions horizontales et verticales de chacun des types de zones réglementées.
OBS: consigne de vol locale : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.