English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
blind flying [correct]; blind pilotage; blind navigation; blind flying [correct]
DEF: Flying by making use only of instruments during periods of bad visibility.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
pilotage sans visibilité [correct, masculine noun]; vol sans visibilité [masculine noun]; vol radioguidé [masculine noun]; vol à l'aveugle [masculine noun]
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
vuelo sin visibilidad [correct, masculine noun]