English (Mammals)
Palau flying fox [correct]
OBS: A bat of the family Pteropodidae.
French (Mammifères)
roussette de Palau [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Chauve-souris de la famille des Pteropodidae. Aucun nom scientifique n'a été trouvé dans les documents.