English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Central Flying School [correct]; CFS [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence (AIRCOM, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
École centrale de vol [correct, feminine noun]; ECV [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Abréviation et titre français d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale (C Air, Winnipeg).