English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
3 Canadian Forces Flying Training School [correct]; 3 CFFTS [correct]
OBS: Title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence (AIRCOM, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
3e École de pilotage des Forces canadiennes [correct, feminine noun]; 3 EPFC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Appellation et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale (C Air, Winnipeg).