English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
fly sheet [correct]
PHR: Scrim fly sheet.
OBS: scrim: a durable plain-woven usually cotton fabric for use in clothing, curtains, building, and industry.
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
couverture à mailles [correct, feminine noun]; chemise anti-mouches [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Prévue pour protéger le cheval contre les insectes.
Spanish (Equipo para el cuidado de los animales (Maquinaria agrícola); Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
manta para proteger de moscas [correct, feminine noun]