English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
flywheel clutch [correct]
OBS: Earth-moving machinery terminology - pipelayers.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
embrayage principal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie des engins de terrassement - tracteurs poseurs de canalisations.