English (Missiles and Rockets; Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
magnetically suspended flywheel [correct]
French (Missiles et roquettes; Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
volant à suspension magnétique [masculine noun]