English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
flywheel shaft [correct, standardized]
OBS: flywheel shaft: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
arbre du volant [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois. Trancheuse.
OBS: arbre du volant : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera)
ejes de los volantes [masculine noun, plural]