English (Energy Transformation; Cells and Batteries; Chemical Engineering)
thin rim flywheel
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Piles et accumulateurs; Génie chimique)
volant annulaire [masculine noun]; couronne mince [feminine noun]
DEF: Forme possible d'un volant d'inertie.