English (Electric Power Distribution)
flywheel effect [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flywheel effect: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Distribution électrique)
effet de volant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: effet de volant : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).