English (Construction Site Equipment; Earthmoving; Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
manual shift transmission with flywheel clutch [proposal]
OBS: Transmission ... Manual shift with flywheel clutch.
OBS: Graders terminology.
French (Matériel de chantier; Terrassement; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
boîte de vitesses manuelle avec embrayage principal [feminine noun]; boîte manuelle avec embrayage principal [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Transmission (...) Boîte de vitesses manuelle avec embrayage principal.
OBS: Terminologie des niveleuses.