English (Corporate Economics)
first-mover advantage [correct]; FMA [correct]
CONT: The first-mover advantage refers to an advantage gained by a company that first introduces a product or service to the market.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
avantage du premier arrivé [masculine noun]