English (Military Organization)
force maintenance area [correct]; FMA [correct]
OBS: A Force Maintenance Area contains a composite of sub-units. (...): Supply section, Transport section, Engineer section, Ordnance Stores section, Workshop section, Medical company, Postal section, Movement control section.
French (Organisation militaire)
zone de maintenance de la force [correct, feminine noun]