English (Military Transportation)
forward mounting base [correct, NATO, standardized]; FMB [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: forward mounting base; FMB: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transport militaire)
base de préparatifs de l'avant [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FMB [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: base de préparatifs de l'avant; FMB : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.