English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Fleet Marine Force [correct, United States]; FMF [correct, United States]
OBS: UD-1 1994: U.S. Department of National Defense Dictionary of Military and Associated Terms. Includes U.S. acronyms and abbreviations and NATO terms (English only).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Force des Marines de la Flotte [correct, feminine noun]