English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
fragrant wood fern [correct]; fragrant woodfern [correct]; fragrant cliff-fern [correct]
OBS: A fern of the family Dryopteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
dryoptère odorante [correct, feminine noun]; dryoptère fragrante [correct, feminine noun]; dryoptéride odorante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fougère de la famille des Dryopteridaceae.