English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fragrant cudweed [correct]; blunt-leaved rabbit-tobacco [correct]; catfoot cudweed [correct]; eastern cudweed [correct]; eastern rabbit-tobacco [correct]; rabbit-tobacco [correct]; fragrant everlasting [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: fragrant cudweed: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Pseudognaphalium obtusifolium (Linnaeus) Hilliard and Burtt; Gnaphalium obtusifolium (Linnaeus).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gnaphale à feuilles obtuses [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.
OBS: gnaphale à feuilles obtuses : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Pseudognaphalium obtusifolium (Linnaeus) Hilliard and Burt; Gnaphalium obtusifolium (Linnaeus).