English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
whitelady [correct]; white-lady [correct]; white thunbergia [correct]; fragrant thunbergia [correct]; chimine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Acanthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
thunbergie odorante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Acanthaceae.