English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fragrant sumac [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Anacardiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sumac aromatique [correct, masculine noun]; sumac odorant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Anacardiaceae.