English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bigflower tellima [correct]; big-flowered tellima [correct]; fragrant fringe-cup [correct]; large fringe-cup [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Saxifragaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
tellime à grandes fleurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Saxifragaceae.