English (Mosses and Related Plants)
fragrant macewort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) of the family Aytoniaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
mannie odorante [correct, feminine noun]; mannie fragrante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Aytoniaceae.