English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
fragrant clitocybe [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Tricholomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
clitocybe à odeur suave [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Tricholomataceae.