English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
fragrant black trumpet [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Cantharellaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
craterelle odorante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Cantharellaceae.