English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fragrant plantain lily [correct]; white plantain-lily [correct]; August-lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asparagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hosta à feuilles de plantain [correct, masculine noun]; lis à feuilles de plantain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Asparagaceae.