English (Data Transmission)
distributed frame alignment signal [correct]
DEF: A frame alignment signal in which the signal elements occupy nonconsecutive digit time slots.
French (Transmission de données)
signal de verrouillage de trame réparti [correct, masculine noun]; signal de verrouillage de trame distribué [correct, masculine noun]