English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
bunched frame alignment signal [correct]
DEF: A frame alignment signal in which the signal elements occupy consecutive digit time slots.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
signal de verrouillage de trame concentré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signal de verrouillage de trame dans lequel les éléments de signal occupent des intervalles de temps pour élément numérique consécutifs.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
señal de alineación de trama concentrada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Señal de alineación de trama en la que los elementos de señal ocupan intervalos de tiempo de dígito consecutivos.