English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
tilting bar frame [correct]
OBS: tilting bar frame: part of a veneer lathe.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
porte-barre basculant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: porte-barre basculant : pièce de dérouleuse de placages.