English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
bent frame [correct]
CONT: Inspect the tires for uneven wear, which can indicate a bent frame or worn-out suspension.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
châssis faussé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Examinez les pneus. Une usure irrégulière peut résulter d'un châssis faussé ou d'une suspension fatiguée.