English (Computer Graphics; Video Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
video memory [correct, standardized]; frame buffer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A buffer storage which holds the values of all the pixels of a display image.
OBS: video memory; frame buffer: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Infographie; Vidéotechnique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
mémoire vidéo [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; vidéo-mémoire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mémoire tampon qui contient les valeurs de tous les pixels d'une image.
OBS: mémoire vidéo; vidéo-mémoire : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Técnicas de video; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
memoria de acceso aleatorio de video [correct, feminine noun]