English (Types of Constructed Works; Traditional Construction Methods)
frame building [correct]
DEF: A building constructed from a wooden skeleton, typically covered with timber boards.
French (Types de constructions; Procédés de construction classiques)
bâtiment à pans de bois [correct, masculine noun]