English (Metal Construction Techniques)
rigid frame building [correct]
CONT: Honco is one of the largest manufacturer of pre-engineered buildings in Eastern Canada. Our customers select Honco buildings for a wide variety of end-uses. Honco has even contracted with a rigid frame buildings manufacturer to make sure all our clients requirements are met.
OBS: rigid frame: a steel skeleton frame in which the end connections of all members are rigid so that the angles they make with each other do not change.
French (Techniques de la construction métallique)
bâtiment à cadre rigide [masculine noun]; bâtiment à ossature rigide [masculine noun]; bâtiment à structure rigide [masculine noun]