English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
building frame [correct]
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
bâti de construction [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bâti de construction : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du Génie (ponts).