English (Internet and Telematics)
frame relay connection [correct]
CONT: Loss of both frame relay connections at a central site -- The loss of both connections at the primary central site could be a reason to switch to the alternate site. Recovery time -- Note that all of the workstation locations (or those designated) would dial in to the primary site, and that the backup direct network would be established within a few minutes. During re-connexion time, payments could still be made and received via S.W.I.F.T.
French (Internet et télématique)
connexion à relais de trames [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Rupture des deux connexions à relais de trames à un site central -- La rupture des deux connexions au site central principal peut constituer un motif de passage au site auxiliaire. Temps de rétablissement -- À noter que tous les postes de travail touchés (ou les postes désignés) se brancheraient au site principal par ligne téléphonique et que le réseau direct auxiliaire serait rétabli en quelques minutes. Durant la période de reconnexion, les paiements peuvent encore être expédiés et reçus via le réseau S.W.I.F.T.