English (Construction Methods)
plank frame construction [correct]; plank-frame construction [correct]
OBS: Loadbearing members.
French (Procédés de construction)
construction à ossature en madriers [correct, feminine noun]; construction à ossature de bois [feminine noun]
OBS: Éléments porteurs.
Spanish (Métodos de construcción)
construcción con armazón de madera [correct, feminine noun]