English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
shooting frame [correct]
CONT: The baited racks were put in place on the shooting frame, and the longlines attached to the mooring line. As the vessel steamed ahead ..., the baited hooks were pulled from the magazines.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
support de filage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le châssis à fentes qui porte les hameçons est accroché au-dessus des bacs (ou cuves) qui contiennent la ligne-mère. Au filage, le pêcheur glisse le châssis dans un support de filage placé à l'arrière du bateau.